Kingston Ringette Association

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size
KRA Recent Game Results

Click here for an RSS feed of this page.



Feb. 19th & 20th, 2011

E-mail Print PDF

Saturday Results

Novice C

Clarence-Rockland 7 Kingston 3 (Morgan Hawkins 2, Esther Siderius)

Clarence-Rockland 8 Kingston 1 (Angie Smulders)

 

Sunday Results

Petite C

Kingston 5 (Grace Jeffery, Jillian Bracken 2, Sonya Clark, Katelyn Brame) Arnprior 0 (shutout Ameleah Planetta)

Kingston 6 (Angie Smulders, Kaeli McDonald, Jillian Bracken 3) Arnprior 0 (shutout Ameleah Planetta)

 

2011 West Ottawa Tournament

Junior B

Kingston 7 (Tiffani Bettschen 2, Kaitlynne Herron, Dana Farrow 2, Claira Skorenky 2) Pointe-Claire 1

Kingston 9 (Erin Hemm, Tiffani Bettschen 3, Kaitlynne Herron 4, Dana Farrow) Nepean 0 (shutout Gen Gaumond)

Kingston 7 (Dana Farrow 2, Kaitlynne Herron 4, Tiffani Bettschen) Ottawa 5

SEMI-FINAL Kingston 11 (Tiffani Bettschen 3, Dana Farrow 2, Erin Hemm 2, Claira Skorenky 2, Kaitlynne Herron 2) Markham 4

FINAL Kingston 8 (Tiffani Bettschen 3, Dana Farrow 2, Kaitlynne Herron 3) West Muskoka 1

 

Last Updated on Monday, 21 February 2011 13:28
 

2011 Kingston Valentine's Tournament Results (Feb 11-13)

E-mail Print PDF

NOVICE C

 

West Ottawa 13  Kingston 4 (Angie Smulders 2, Rianna Greig, Julia Burget)

Kingston 11 (Angie Smulders 2, Rianna Greig 3, Alyssa Currie, Esther Siderius 3, Julia Burget, Mackenzie Fowler)  Nepean 9

GCRA 12  Kingston 4 (Rianna Greig, Angie Smulders, Alyssa Currie, Julia Burget)

 

 

PETITE C

 

Kingston 7 (Jillian Bracken 3, Sonya Clark 3, Hayley Henshaw-Garrison)  Ottawa 0

Kingston 7 (Sonya Clark 4, Jillian Bracken, Grace Jeffery, Kaeli McDonald)  Beaconsfield-Kirkland 5

SEMI-FINALS Kingston 4 (Sonya Clark 2, Jillian Bracken 2)  Beaconsfield-Kirkland 1

FINALS KINGSTON 3 (JILLIAN BRACKEN 2, EMILY POWER)  UOV 2

 

 

TWEEN B

 

UOV 8  Kingston 2 (Sophia Skorenky, Claudia Turner)

Kingston 4 (Alicia Christie, Emilie Turner 2, Claudia Turner)  Beaconsfield-Kirkland 4

Kingston 2 (Gen Symons, Sophia Skorenky)  St.Catharines 2

 

 

JUNIOR B

 

Kingston 5 (Claira Skorenky, Tiffani Bettschen 2, Kaitlynne Herron, Dana Farrow)  Sunderland 2

Kingston 8 (Claira Skorenky 3, Kaitlynne Herron, Tiffani Bettschen 2, Erin Brennan, Dana Farrow)  Beaconsfield-Kirkland 2

Kingston 8 (Dana Farrow 2, Kaitlynne Herron 2, Tiffani Bettschen 4)  UOV 0 (shutout Gen Gaumond)

FINALS KINGSTON 3 (DANA FARROW, TIFFANI BETTSCHEN, GRACE MOREY)  SUNDERLAND 1

 

Last Updated on Monday, 21 February 2011 13:27
 

Feb. 5th & 6th, 2011

E-mail Print PDF

Saturday Results

Junior B

Kingston 7 (Tiffani Bettschen 2, Kaitlynne Herron 2, Claira Skorenky 2, Dana Farrow) Arnprior 0 (shutout Gen Gaumond)

Kingston 5 (Dana Farrow, Kaitlynne Herron, Tiffani Bettschen 3) Arnprior 2

 

Tween B

Kingston 8 (Alicia Christie 2, Katrina Bracken 2, Sophia Skorenky 2, Cassidy Hemm, Gen Symons) UOV 8

Kingston 5 (Cassidy Hemm, Emilie Turner, Gen Symons, Courtney MacIntyre, Sophia Skorenky) UOV 3

 

Sunday Results

Novice C

Gatineau 7 Kingston 0

Gatineau 8 Kingston 1 (Alyssa Currie)

 

Jan. 29th & 30th, 2011

E-mail Print PDF

Saturday Results

Novice C

GCRA 8 Kingston 2 (Sonya Clark 2)

Kingston 2 (Angie Smulders 2) Gatineau 1

 

Sunday Results

Junior B

Kingston 9 (Erin Hemm 2, Kaitlynne Herron 3, Tiffani Bettschen 2, Grace Morey, Dana Farrow) West Ottawa 2

Kingston 5 (Kaitlynne Herron, Alicia Christie, Erin Hemm 2, Dana Farrow) West Ottawa 0 (shutout Gen Gaumond)

 

Jan. 22nd & 23rd, 2011

E-mail Print PDF

Saturday Results

Tween B

GCRA 5 Kingston 3 (Alicia Christie 2, Cassidy Hemm)

Kingston 10 (Courtney MacIntyre 3, Emilie Turner 3, Sophia Skorenky 2, Claudia Turner, Katrina Bracken) GCRA 5

 

Sunday Results

Petite C

Gatineau 6 Kingston 5

Kingston 5 Ottawa-2 4

 


Page 14 of 21